Democratic National Convention Schedule

demo logo

Schedule 

Monday, July 25, 2016


11:15 AM

Free lunch, medical marijuana, and bus ride to the Convention

Forms distributed for Food Stamp enrollment.


1:30 PM

Group Voter Registration for Illegal Immigrants.


3:15 PM

Address on “Being the Real You”

Rachel Dolezal, former Head of the Seattle NAACP & Caitlyn Jenner


4:30 PM

“How to Bank $200 Million as a Public Servant and claim to be broke”

Hillary Clinton


4:45 PM

How to have a successful career without ever having a job, and still avoid paying taxes!

A Seminar Moderated by Al Sharpton and Jesse Jackson


5:00 PM

Medals of Freedom presentation to Army deserter

Bo Bergdahl

For serving with Honor and Distinction

National Security Advisor Susan Rice


5:30 PM

Invitation-Only Autograph Session

Souvenir pix of Hillary and Chelsea dodging Sniper Fire in Bosnia


6:30 PM

General vote on praising Baltimore rioters and on using the terminology “Alternative Shoppers” instead of “Looters”


7:30 PM

Breakout session with Bill Clinton for women on avoiding the upcoming draft


8:30 PM

The White House “Semantics Committee” Meeting

General vote on re-branding “Muslim Terrorism” as

“Random Acts of Islamic Over-Exuberance”


9:00 PM

“Liberal Bias in Media“

How we can make it work for you!

Tutorial sponsored by CBS, NBC, ABC, CNN, PBS,

The Washington Post and the New York Times

With Guest Speaker, Brian Williams


9:15 PM

Tribute Film to the Brave Freedom Fighters

Still incarcerated at GITMO

Michael Moore


9:45 PM

Personal Finance Seminar 

“Businesses Don’t Create Jobs”

Special guest Pocahontas aka Elizabeth Warren


11:00 PM

Short film, 

Setting Up Your Own Illegal

Email Server While Serving in A

Cabinet Post and How to Pretend

It’s No Big Deal”

Hosted by Hillary Clinton


11:30 PM

Official Nomination of Hillary

Bill Maher and Chris Matthews

 


 The Crusty Conservative™

 Flying Flag w Eagle

“… individuals may injure a whole society, by not declaring their sentiments.
It is therefore not only their right, but their duty, to declare them.”

–John Dickinson, Letters of Fabius, 1788

Leave your comments